The Search


The Ten Muntinlupa Outstanding Students (10MOST) is an annual search for the best and brightest graduating high school students in the city. All of the public and private high schools in the city field their best student and subject them into a rigorous set of tests and criteria.

In the end, only ten crème de la crème will be declared as 10MOST awardees.

Some of the brilliant awardees the search has produced through the years include former GMA 7 News Anchor-Reporter Ralph Guzman (1999), Ten Outstanding Students of the Philippines (TOSP) 2005 Patrick Echavarria (2001), ABS-CBN Director Raz dela Torre (1997) and multi-awarded advertising CEO Third Domingo (1995), and a long host of doctors, lawyers, engineers, etc.


Criteria

*change each year

Criteria
Academics 20%
Portfolio 30%
IQ Examination 20%
Talent/Skill Presentation 10%
Panel Interview 20%
TOTAL 100%

The Awards

10MOST2015

The 10MOST of each year are proclaimed in a red-carpet awards night, where the city’s VIPs, officials, the awardees' friends, classmates and families gather to recognize the year’s winners.

The 10MOST2015 is the 22nd proclamation of the search. It was held at the Festival Supermall EXPO Trade Hall on March 13.

The winners received medals, trophies, P10,000 cash, special awards and cash prizes from our partners PCCI-Muntinlupa, Vivere Hotel and Resorts and Rotary Club of Alabang.

(Please see Gallery for photos.)

The Awardees

10MOST2015

Georgina Mia Gato
    De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
Matthew James Mendiola
    PAREF Southridge School for Boys
Sofia Beatrice Daez
    PAREF Woodrose School, Inc.
Anne Mitch Bitavarra
    Muntinlupa Business High School - Main
John Edmon Bartolome
    Pedro E. Diaz High School
Gelyn Castillo
    Muntinlupa Christian Academy
Jean Laurente
    Muntinlupa National High School - NHA Annex
Chellie Allyza Madrid
    South Crest School
Alfred Montero
    Muntinlupa National High School - Main
John Lester Englis
    South Mansfield College

10MOST2014

Ma. Helena Badiola
    PAREF Woodrose School, Inc.
Ryan Jacob
    PAREF Southridge School for Boys
Carlos Jan Penas
    San Beda College Alabang
Joren Fernecita
    Muntinlupa National High School - Main
Ma. Katrina Elicano
    De La Salle Santiago Zobel School
Hector Pasagui II
    Muntinlupa Christian Academy
John Phillip Alvarez
    Pedro E. Diaz High School
Reyeva Valiente
    Muntinlupa National High School - NHA Annex
Georjen dela Cruz
    Southernside Montessori School
John Mark Villamin
    Muntinlupa Business High School - Main